Award Recipients

2011

  • Service Faculty - Natasha Maynard-Pemba                                   
  • Administrative/Professional - Jaime Gresley
  • Administrative/Professional - Maureen Miller
  • Clerical/Office Support - Wendy McCombs
  • Support Services - Shoshana Frazier
  • Scientific/Technical - Cory Monterio
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Randy Meyer
  • Community Service  - Stina Schoneck
  • Diversity and Inclusion - Tonya Dawson

2010

  • Service Faculty - Shari Robinson
  • Administrative/Professional - Thomas J. Logan
  • Administrative/Professional - Leslie Pendleton
  • Clerical/Office Support - Kaylen Saunders
  • Support Services - Antionette Ford
  • Technical - Harry Monkhorst
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Tanya Hughes-Joiner

2009

  • Service Faculty - Jaime Jenkins
  • Administrative/Professional - Sarah Cunningham
  • Administrative/Professional - Victor Harrell 
  • Clerical/Office Support - Haidee Duenas
  • Support Services - Dennis Palmeter
  • Support Services - Vivian Wallace
  • Technical - T. Michael Dugger

2008

  • Administrative/Professional - Ana Calderon
  • Administrative/Professional - Nadene Francis
  • Administrative/Professional - Beth Hanneman
  • Clerical/Office Support - Tarena Franks
  • Support Services - Jerry Coleman
  • Technical - Matt Pendleton
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Angenette Minter

2007

  • Service Faculty - Natalie Indelicato
  • Administrative/Professional - Nancy Chrystal-Green
  • Administrative/Professional - Nick Clayton
  • Clerical/Office Support - Curtis Harris
  • Clerical/Office Support - Kathy Smith
  • Support Services - Richard Godden
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Wayne Zurburg

2006

  • Service Faculty - Chun-Chung Choi
  • Administrative/Professional - J. Diane Porter
  • Administrative/Professional - Russell Woodruff
  • Clerical/Office Support - Connie Pearson
  • Support Services  - Thomas Willingham
  • Technical - Wayne Walker
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Patricia Shore

2005

  • Service Faculty - Shari Robinson
  • Administrative/Professional - Tamara Cohen
  • Clerical/Office Support - Kelly Mongiovi
  • Support Services - Rick Starr, Anita Williams
  • Technical - Naren Kamat
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Linda Adams

2004

  • Service Faculty - Ruperto Perez
  • Administrative/Professional - Farouk Dey, Cyrus Williams
  • Clerical/Office Support - Bree Jung
  • Support Services - Blanche Arroyo
  • Technical - Hans Pfalzgraf
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Pam Bourg

2003

  • Service Faculty - Carlos Hernandez
  • Administrative/Professional - John Denny
  • Clerical/Office Support - Angelo Holland
  • Support Services - Robert Alexander, Chris Stump
  • Technical - Neal Wilkerson
  • Administrative/Supervisory - James Gray

2002

  • Service Faculty - Jamie Funderburk
  • Administrative/Professional - Diane Porter
  • Clerical/Office Support - Marsha Allahar, Kathy Gerard
  • Support Services - Ed Foster
  • Technical - Fran Fiorello
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Chiney Jones

2001

  • Service Faculty - Wayne Griffin
  • Administrative/Professional - William Vince Carnes
  • Clerical/Office Support - Kristy Currier
  • Clerical/Office Support - Glenda Frederick
  • Support Services: - Ron Townsend
  • Technical - Carole Burrowbridge
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Betty Holt

2000

  • Service Faculty - Angela D. Ferguson
  • Administrative/Professional - Sarenette Miles
  • Clerical/Office Support - Linda Rengarts
  • Clerical/Office Support - Tameray Smith
  • Support Services - Hana Pfalzgraf
  • Technical - Martin Brink
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Stanley Beckerdite

1999

  • Service Faculty - LaTrelle Jackson
  • Administrative/Professional - Carlos Hernandez
  • Clerical/Office Support - Miriann Villegas-Collante
  • Clerical/Office Support - Joseph Metz
  • Support Services - James Faulk Jr.
  • Technical - Timothy Davis
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Regina Williams

1998

  • Service Faculty - Edward Delgado-Romero
  • Administrative/Professional - James J. Costello
  • Clerical/Office Support - Lennette Brown
  • Clerical/Office Support - Kathy Ivanko
  • Support Services - Jerome T. Coleman
  • Support Services - Neil K. Faulkner
  • Technical - Mike Dugger
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Carla Connell

1997

  • Service Faculty - Wayne Griffin
  • Administrative/Professional - Gillian M. Keezer
  • Clerical/Office Support - Linda K. Adams
  • Clerical/Office Support - David D. Krukowski
  • Support Services - Wayne Hoopaugh
  • Support Services - George Norton Wakefield
  • Technical - William K. Lewis
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Ronald F. Ward

1996

  • Service Faculty - David Suchman
  • Administrative/Professional - Rebecca A. Ross
  • Clerical/Office Support - Pamela Bourg
  • Clerical/Office Support - Denise Morrill
  • Support Services - Kenneth Pederson
  • Support Services - Juanita Singleton
  • Technical - Michael Dugger
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Charlotte Thompson

1995

  • Service Faculty - Dr. Michael Murphy
  • Administrative/Professional - Vince Carnes
  • Clerical/Office Support - Janet Eldred
  • Clerical/Office Support - Lynn Robinson
  • Support Services - Devony Harnist
  • Support Services - Shirley Hubbard
  • Technical - James M. Gray
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Michael Chad Reed

1994

  • Service Faculty - Dr. Barbara S. Probert
  • Administrative/Professional - Mary Kay Schneider
  • Clerical/Office Support - Patricia Bush
  • Clerical/Office Support - Mary Francis Thomson
  • Support Services - Jimmy Harris
  • Technical - James W. Hines
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Patrick Day

1993

  • Service Faculty - Mary Fukuyama
  • Administrative/Professional - Mary C. Edmunds
  • Clerical/Office Support - Gale Hoag
  • Clerical/Office Support - Regina Williams
  • Support Services - Mary Clark
  • Support Services - Eric D. Lee
  • Technical - Trevor Elliot
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Wynema Beard

1992

  • Service Faculty - Dr. Nancy Coleman
  • Administrative/Professional - Richard Wilder
  • Clerical/Office Support - Linda Nielsen, Leslie Neal
  • Support Services - Kenneth Plumley
  • Support Services - Carolyn Vlacos
  • Technical - Sara Grubbs
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Michael C. Reed

1991

  • Service Faculty - Dr. Barbara S. Probert
  • Administrative/Professional - Irene E. Stevens
  • Clerical/Office Support - Janice Neubauer
  • Clerical/Office Support - Richard D. Nelson
  • Support Services - Leonard Alongi
  • Support Services - Deby Ruise
  • Technical - Henry Reidelberger
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Christopher J. Brown

1990

  • Service Faculty - Dr. Paul G. Schauble
  • Administrative/Professional - Dr. Phyllis Meek
  • Clerical/Office Support - Carla Connell
  • Clerical/Office Support - Sandy Vernon
  • Support Services - Diane Williams
  • Support Services - Mike Nowell
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Paul Jenkins

1989

  • Service Faculty - Dr. Jaquelyn L. Resnick
  • Administrative/Professional - Vicki H. Tyson
  • Clerical/Office Support - Judy K. Mosher
  • Clerical/Office Support - Joan M. Wubbel
  • Support Services - Larry G. Paxton 
  • Support Services - Carolyn Vlacos 
  • Support Services - Estella Watkins
  • Technical - Jennifer L. Staats
  • Administrative/Supervisory - Frances E. Stuckman